Leiterin

Ao. Univ.Prof. DI Dr. Marie-Theres Hauser
Departmentleiter Stellvertreter

Universität für Bodenkultur Wien
Department für Angewandte Genetik und Zellbiologie (DAGZ)
Muthgasse 18, 1190 Wien

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94140
e-mail

BOKU Forschungsleistungen

MitarbeiterInnen

DI Dr. Julia Richter

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Sara Haghani 

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Julian Kelner

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Serina Karuthedom George

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Birgit Martschini

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Said Durakovic

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Xiaoyu Wang

Tel.: +43-1-47654-94155

e-mail

Andrea Aigner

Tanja Pfeiler


Students with ongoing experimental bachelor thesis: 
 

  • Doris Gauppmann
  • Daniela Keck
  • Rafaela Scheibelberger  

former PhD students:  

  • DI Dr. Julia Richter (till 2018)
  • Dr. Lisi Xie (till 2014)
  • DI Dr. Cornelia Konlechner (till 2012)
  • Dr. Mag. Julia Hilscher (till 2011) 
  • Dr. Neha Nigam, MSc (till 2011) 
  • Dr. DI Jutta Helm (till 2011) 
  • Dr. DI Verena Ibl (former Winter) (till 2009) 
  • Dr. Mine Türktas, MSc (till 2007) 
  • Dr. DI Ulrike Werner (till 2006) 
  • Dr. Agata Mansfeld (till 2005) 
  • Dr. Mag. Vera Vodermaier (geb. WAGNER) (till 2005) 
  • Dr. Mag. Sabine Müller (till 2001)  
  • Dr. DI Farzaneh Adhami (till 2000) 
  • Dr. Mag. Maria Heinrich (geb. Dorner) (till 2000)

former Postdocs: 

  • DI Dr. Elisabeth Christine Hehenberger (till 2012)
  • Dr. Mag. Christina Lang-Mladek (till 2011) 
  • Dr. Suzanne Cathrin Burey (till 2006)
  • Dr. Juan Antonio Torres-Acosta (till 2005) 

former Diplom/Master students: 

  • Eliza Polányi 
  • Stefanie Strobl, BSc 
  • Peter Stasnik (till 2017)
  • Eftychia Adamidou (till 2016)
  • Claudia Süß (till 2015)
  • DI Julia Richter (2013)
  • DI Nikolaus Pfaffenbichler (2013)
  • DI. Elisabeth Altendorfer (till 2011) 
  • Mag. Mona Ayad (till 2010) 
  • Mag. Christian Pritz (till 2010) 
  • DI Hann-Wei Chen (till 2009) 
  • DI Niki Gössweiner-Mohr (till 2009) 
  • Mag. Roland Baumgartner (till 2007) 
  • DI Ernst Aichinger (till 2006) 
  • Mag. Nicole Schlager (till 2006) 
  • Eryang Li, MSc (till 2003) 
  • Mag. Klaus Guger (till 2002) 
  • Mag. Stefan Platz (till 2002)
  • DI Bernhard Knibbe (till 2000)
  • DI Sigrid Klimt (till 1998)    
  • DI Esther Fuchs (till 1997)  
  • DI Gerhild Fülöp (till 1997)

Visiting Scientists: 

  • 答复 Xiaoyu Wang (2018/19) 
  • Cai-Yun Wang (2016)
  • 李万峰  Wan-Feng Li (2015)
  • Dr. Shengqining Shi (2012)
  • Dr. Ortrun Mittelsten Scheid (2005)
  • U Il Im (2004)
  • Dr. Carl Douglas (2002)

Visiting Students: 

  • Marco Santin (2015-2017)
  • Ali Ünal (2017) 
  • Serap Afsar (2017)
  • Karolina Słomińska (2015)
  • Catarina Fernandes (2014)
  • Paula Llabata Babiano (2014)
  • Mag. Vaculik Marek (2009) 
  • Georgi Hristov (2003)
  • Wiebke Öhr (2003)
  • Andrzej Szymanski (2002)
  • Tomas Kocabek (1999) 

former Students with finished experimental bachelor thesis: 

  • Lukas Prantner (2017)
  • Miriam Stattler (2017)
  • Matthias Berger (2017)
  • Marie Ploderer (2016)
  • Alejandro Santiago Leon (2016)
  • Lukas Zeh (2016)
  • Tobias Eder (2014)
  • Johannes Schrenk (2014)
  • Natalie Riedl (2014)
  • Katharina Leeb (2014)
  • Simone Bachleitner (2013)
  • Lisa Lehner (2013)
  • Denise Fröhlich (2012)
  • Gerald Hofer (2012)
  • Sophie Ettenauer (2012)
  • Qiu Jing (2012) 
  • Karin Lauschke (2012) 
  • Marco Liberda (2012)
  • Sophia Hütter (2011) 
  • Gabriel Beikircher (2011) 
  • Fabian Nagelreiter (2011) 
  • Johannes Führer (2011) 
  • Katharina Schropp (2011) 
  • Marin  Bunzl (2011) 
  • Nikolaus Wagner  (2011) 
  • Samantha Krasnodebski  (2011) 
  • Hu Chenghui (2009) 
  • Wolfgang Sommeregger (2009) 
  • Gerald Klanert (2009) 
  • Zhou Jie (2009) 
  • Xaver Hochwallner (2009) 
  • Maciej Kandula (2009)

former Lab-members:  

  • Klemens Tümay Capraz (2018)
  • Lorenz Schwaiger (2017)
  • Chiara Egger (2017) 
  • David Merz (2009 - 2012)
  • Valquirio Lopes dos Santos (2016)
  • Corinna Hartinger (2015)
  • Salma Elattar (2015)
  • Mathias Polter (2015)
  • Doris Gauppmann (2014)
  • Viktoria Kantner (till 2014)
  • Susanne Neubert (till 2012)
  • Tobias Seethaler (2013)
  • Gerald Katzenschlager (2013)
  • Marlies Müller (2013)
  • Christoph Eilenberger (2013)
  • DI Romana Ranftl (till 2011)
  • Cornelia Habacher (2011)
  • Wang Jun (2010)
  • Chenghui Hu (2009)
  • Verena Köhler (till 2009)
  • Philip Taferner (2009)
  • Caroline Moosmüller (2008)
  • Christiane Agreiter (2007)
  • Nina Chumak, MSc (2007) 
  • Neša Strainovic (till 2006)
  • Dmitry Smetanin (2006)
  • Arnold Holik (till 2005) 
  • Gernot Resch (till 2004)
  • Alexander Platzer (2003)
  • Barbara Zankl (2002)
  • Romana Luger (2002)